TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR/MAINT OF LIGHTENING ARRSESTOR EARTHINGS SOLAR WATER HEATER GEYSER EXHAUST FAN CONNECTED MISC ALLIED WORKS AT KALIMPONG SHERWANI MIL STN UNDER GE 867 EWS in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/MAINT OF LIGHTENING ARRSESTOR EARTHINGS SOLAR WATER HEATER GEYSER EXHAUST FAN CONNECTED MISC ALLIED WORKS AT KALIMPONG SHERWANI MIL STN UNDER GE 867 EWS in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 867 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||HQ 136 WORKS ENGINEERS - MES||GE 867 EWS - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE 867 EWS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||HQ 136 WORKS ENGINEERS - MES||GE 867 EWS - MES Tender Reference Number 8606/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_761981_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm for both enlisted and unenlisted bidders .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD or BC for both enlisted and unenlisted bidders .pdf Scanned copy Enlistment letter duly renewed for the cyclic period of 2025-2026 for enlisted bidders .pdf For Unenlisted bidders scanned copy of documents meeting enlistment criteria of MES in required Clas .pdf Scanned copy of Bid Securing Declaration for both enlisted and unenlisted bidders .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number allotted by Employees provident fund organization .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf 2 Finance TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE 867 EWS Fee Payable At KALIMPONG Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE 867 EWS EMD Payable At KALIMPONG     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT OF LIGHTENING ARRSESTOR EARTHINGS SOLAR WATER HEATER GEYSER EXHAUST FAN CONNECTED MISC ALLIED WORKS AT KALIMPONG SHERWANI MIL STN UNDER GE 867 EWS Work Description REPAIR/MAINT OF LIGHTENING ARRSESTOR EARTHINGS SOLAR WATER HEATER GEYSER EXHAUST FAN CONNECTED MISC ALLIED WORKS AT KALIMPONG SHERWANI MIL STN UNDER GE 867 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location KALIMPONG Pincode 734301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE 867 EWS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 181.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender documents 908.69 2 BOQ BOQ_878440.xls BOQ 317.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GARRISON ENGINEER Address GE 867 EWS, C/o 99 APO   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data