Bid Publish Date
18-Jan-2025, 5:09 pm
Bid End Date
03-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm
Location
Progress
Food Safety And Drug Administration announces a tender for Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization (Q3) in SAHARANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 25. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATIVE LAB WORLD Under PMA | Make : CREATIVE LAB WORLD Model : CLW‐229 | 03-02-2025 16:19:26 | |
| 2 | HARI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UVSD-90 | 22-01-2025 20:24:20 | |
| 3 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-UVDW | 03-02-2025 16:00:43 | |
| 4 | KHOSLA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : khosla scientific instruments (KSI) Model : KSI UV2466 | 30-01-2025 18:22:33 | |
| 5 | M.K.SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Under PMA | Make : M. K. SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Model : MKSI-225 | 03-02-2025 16:23:30 | |
| 6 | M/S BENCHTOP EQUIPMENT INC. Under PMA | Make : NA Model : BTE-149 | 03-02-2025 10:30:19 | |
| 7 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NSW INDIA Model : UVGI-1 | 03-02-2025 17:08:53 | |
| 8 | SHRI DURGA SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : SDSI Model : SDSI-UVC001A | 27-01-2025 10:37:22 | |
| 9 | SWAN HEALTH-CARE PRODUCTS Under PMA | Make : MOUNOLAX Model : (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization | 01-02-2025 22:58:07 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S BENCHTOP EQUIPMENT INC.( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization | |
| L2 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
25
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include registering as a legal entity with necessary licenses. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of 1 Lakh (s) and provide proof of at least 3 years of past experience in similar supply. The OEM of the products must have an average turnover of 10 Lakh (s). Additionally, there is flexibility for MSEs and startups to obtain exemptions regarding experience and turnover, provided they supply supporting documents for evaluation.
Bidders must present several key certificates which include OEM authorization, quality assurance certifications, and documentation verifying the past performance in supplying medical equipment. The tender specifically emphasizes the importance of providing experience criteria and other related certificates requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC).
Registration for the tender typically involves submitting the required documents via the GeM platform, where the tender is listed. It is crucial to ensure that all documents comply with the specified guidelines. Accepted formats often include PDFs for official documents, while any format for supplementary documentation should adhere to digital submission standards.
Payment terms detail how the compensation is structured post-delivery, including adherence to stages of equipment acceptance and payment release. Bidders may also be required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), details of which will be outlined in the main tender document.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups benefit through special provisions in this tender. These may include exemptions from certain bidding requirements such as past experience and turnover thresholds. This is part of the broader governmental initiative to boost local businesses and promote participation in public procurement processes, aligning with the local content and procurement rules.