TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SELECTION OF AGENCY For Manual and Mechanized Road Sweeping in Cluster-I, MC Gurugram area for a time duration of 5 years recall in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

16-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹4,00,24,000

Value

₹2,00,12,00,000

Progress

Issue16-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for SELECTION OF AGENCY For Manual and Mechanized Road Sweeping in Cluster-I, MC Gurugram area for a time duration of 5 years recall in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

16-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,00,12,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon Tender Reference Number EE-SBM/MCG/2026/Roadswprecall Tender ID 2026_HRY_541252_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf Technical2 .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 26,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,00,24,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SELECTION OF AGENCY For Manual and Mechanized Road Sweeping in Cluster-I, MC Gurugram area for a time duration of 5 years recall Work Description SELECTION OF AGENCY For Manual and Mechanized Road Sweeping in Cluster-I, MC Gurugram area for a time duration of 5 years recall NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,12,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place MCG office, Conference hall sector-34, Gurugram  Pre Bid Meeting Address MCG office, Conference hall sector-34, Gurugram  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 2560.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620639.xls BOQ 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUNDER SINGH Address MCG office, sector-34, Gurugram   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data