TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4) in SIWAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

11-Feb-2025, 4:10 pm

Bid End Date

04-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Feb-2025, 4:10 pm
Technical18-02-2025 11:14:35
Financial
AwardCompleted

Central Bank Of India announces a tender for Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only) in SIWAN, BIHAR. Quantity: 54. Submission Deadline: 04-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
HK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO NXT HIGH BACK CHAIR18-02-2025 11:14:35
2
Neha Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO NXT HIGH BACK CHAIR21-02-2025 11:51:54
3
ROSHAN FURNITURE   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO NXT HIGH BACK CHAIR17-02-2025 18:13:37
4
SHASHI RANJAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO NXT HIGH BACK CHAIR17-02-2025 12:16:24

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHASHI RANJAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4)
L2
ROSHAN FURNITURE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4)
L3
Neha Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

54

Category

Revolving Chair (V4)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7508704.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

28-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Mar-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

04-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Feb-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

28-Feb-2025, 10:00 am

#3

Update

24-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

27-Feb-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

27-Feb-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer