TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing Infrastructure Facilities for Temples covered under Ekadasha Teertha Yatra Phase I (North Goa) (Retender) in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,67,217

Value

₹7,33,60,856

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited announces a tender for Providing Infrastructure Facilities for Temples covered under Ekadasha Teertha Yatra Phase I (North Goa) (Retender) in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 13:20:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,33,60,856

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

GOA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Project Cell(SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE)

Bid Opening Place

4th floor, Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Project Cell(SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE) Tender Reference Number GTDC/PC/EE(N)/2026-27/e-42 Tender ID 2026_GTDCL_30949_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TenderNotices .pdf TenderDocument .pdf Form6 .pdf Form8 .pdf Drawings .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 26,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,67,217 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Infrastructure Facilities for Temples covered under Ekadasha Teertha Yatra Phase I (North Goa) (Retender) Work Description Providing Infrastructure Facilities for Temples covered under Ekadasha Teertha Yatra Phase I (North Goa) (Retender) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,33,60,857 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location 4th floor, Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place 4th floor, Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji  Pre Bid Meeting Address 4th floor, Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place 4th floor, Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 01:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderNotices 436.34 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TenderDocuments 385.88 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Form6 212.50 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Form8 1204.42 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Drawings 23630.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31350.xls BOQ 410.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address 4th floor, Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data