TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Constuction and Development of road under Chanapora Bridge by way of Rigid Pavement.Constuction and Development of road under Chanapora Bridge by way of Rigid Pavement. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹19,380

Value

₹9,69,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Constuction and Development of road under Chanapora Bridge by way of Rigid Pavement. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

30-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER THE NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,69,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER THE NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle||Rajbagh Division

Bid Opening Place

AS PER THE NIT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle||Rajbagh Division Tender Reference Number NIT NO 70/RNB/RAJ OF 2026-27 DATED 29.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322762_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Fixed deposit 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ALL DOCUMENTS AS PER THE NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To AS PER THE NIT Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,380 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER THE NIT EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Constuction and Development of road under Chanapora Bridge by way of Rigid Pavement.Constuction and Development of road under Chanapora Bridge by way of Rigid Pavement. Work Description Constuction and Development of road under Chanapora Bridge by way of Rigid Pavement. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER THE NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,69,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location SRINAGAR Pincode 190001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AS PER THE NIT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1567.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1084077.xls BOQ 239.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AS PER THE NIT Address AS PER THE NIT   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data