Bid Publish Date
08-Jan-2026, 2:55 pm
Bid End Date
22-Jan-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹15,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Animal Husbandry announces a tender for TAKING VEHICLES ON RENT FOR THE OFFICE OF JOINT DIRECTOER VETERINARY SERVICES GWALIOR CHAMBAL DIVISION ONE YEAR 2nd CALL in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-01-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Hiring of Vehicles
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
08-01-2026 14:55:00
Document Download Start
08-01-2026 14:55:00
Document Download End
22-01-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE