TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

09-Sep-2025, 6:22 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue09-Sep-2025, 6:22 pm
Technical09-Dec-2025, 2:54 am
Financial
Award28-Sep-2025, 1:17 am

A tender has been published for Central Bank Of India Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in EAST CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. Quantity: 10 by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Aanchal Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Carrier Model : CAI19CE5R35F012-09-2025 08:24:32
2
Ashish Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR (1+10) Yrs Warranty With Install17-09-2025 14:57:31
3
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC518DNUR Series or Equivalent12-09-2025 14:55:30
4
COOL KING AIRCONDITION   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR12-09-2025 11:05:19
5
Digital Goal   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC518VNUR Series or Equivalent16-09-2025 13:26:50
6
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC518DNUR Series or Equivalent10-09-2025 15:32:01
7
KHUSHBU TRADELINK   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC S Or Equivalent16-09-2025 18:20:18
8
KSHAAMA SALES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC518ONUR Series or Equivalent12-09-2025 15:09:42
9
MANISH TRADER   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IE518RNUR Series or Equivalent11-09-2025 19:30:17
10
Matchless Shopper   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IE518RNUR Series or Equivalent12-09-2025 18:01:12
11
Nexus Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IE518RNUR Series or Equivalent12-09-2025 17:05:02
12
QUICK SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Carrier Model : Carrier Air Conditioner 18k/ 5Star INVERTER17-09-2025 15:40:07
13
R.K.ELECTRICALS SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Hitachi Model : RSB518HFEOGF10-09-2025 14:07:52
14
RAO SALES   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC518DNUR Series or Equivalent12-09-2025 16:37:12
15
SONY CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR17-09-2025 03:33:41

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KSHAAMA SALES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
RAO SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-8328203.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

5 Updates
#1

Update

16-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Sep-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

17-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

#2

Update

16-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Sep-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

16-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

#3

Update

16-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Sep-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

16-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

#4

Update

15-Sep-2025
#5

Update

15-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Sep-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

16-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer