Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹2,00,000
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for The Karnataka State Handicrafts Development Corporation Limited hereinafter referred to as KSHDCL a Government of Karnataka Undertaking incorporated under the Companies Act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products The Corporation operates a network of Cauvery showrooms across India providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹500
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Lumpsum
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Vikram R Nayak
Contact Details
mobileNumber-9008605083
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
Small Scale Industries Certificate
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
Incase of any terms and conditions or any clarifications are required means contact of KSHDC office
If u applying for this tender onces reading all subjects in tender document
Only Operators meeting minimum eligibility criteria shall be considered for technical evaluation
The evaluation shall be carried out by a duly constituted Tender Evaluation Committee.
The decision of KSHDCL in evaluation shall be final and binding.
To facilitate evaluation of Tenders received, KSHDCL may, at its sole discretion, seek clarifications in writing from any Operator regarding its Tender.
Made, incorrect misleading or false representations in the forms, statements and attachments submitted, whether intentionally or unintentionally, as deemed by KSHDCL during evaluation.
Been debarred/disqualified by KSHDCL/GoK/GoI/Any Statutory Authorities/Central & State Public Institutions, Organizations or Departments. Provided that any disqualification, debarment, or blacklisting under this Tender shall be effected only after affording the Operator a reasonable opportunity of being heard, in accordance with the principles of natural justice
Incase of any terms and conditions or any clarifications are required means contact of KSHDC office
If u applying for this tender onces reading all subjects in tender document
As per Tender document all General Conditions of Eligibility applied
in tender doucment General Conditions fo Eligibility and other terms are applly for who perticipate in this tender
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender