TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Rain Water Harvesting structures for Recharging of Various Water Supply Irrigation Schemes and to Protect the Soil from Scouring in Nadaun Area in Tehsil Nadaun Distt Hamirpur Under State Disaster Mitigation fund in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,96,272

Value

₹2,21,27,164

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health has released a public tender for Construction of Rain Water Harvesting structures for Recharging of Various Water Supply Irrigation Schemes and to Protect the Soil from Scouring in Nadaun Area in Tehsil Nadaun Distt Hamirpur Under State Disaster Mitigation fund in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Construction of RWHS 1 Check Dam of height 2.00 mtr on Kunah Khad near LWSS Tillu Jalari

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,21,27,164

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EE Nadaun

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Nadaun

Bid Opening Place

Nadaun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Nadaun Tender Reference Number JS-NDN-CB-Misc.Agr/2025-26/- Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142081_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money .pdf Cost of tender form .pdf Enlistment .pdf ITAX EPF GST PAN registration .pdf Authorization letter of DSC .pdf Undertaking .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To EE Nadaun Fee Payable At Nadaun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,96,272 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE Nadaun EMD Payable At Nadaun     Work Item Details Title Construction of Rain Water Harvesting structures for Recharging of Various Water Supply Irrigation Schemes and to Protect the Soil from Scouring in Nadaun Area in Tehsil Nadaun Distt Hamirpur Under State Disaster Mitigation fund Work Description Construction of Rain Water Harvesting structures for Recharging of Various Water Supply Irrigation Schemes and to Protect the Soil from Scouring in Nadaun Area in Tehsil Nadaun Distt Hamirpur Under State Disaster Mitigation fund NDA/Pre Qualification Construction of RWHS 1 Check Dam of height 2.00 mtr on Kunah Khad near LWSS Tillu Jalari Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,21,27,165 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Nadaun Pincode 177033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nadaun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 182.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents terms.pdf Terms and conditions 229.70 2 BOQ BOQ_210945.xls BOQ 353.50 3 Tender Documents form6.pdf Form 6 366.64 4 Tender Documents form08.pdf Form 8 1228.75   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Address JSV Division nadaun   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data