TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For UTILISATION, BENEFICIAL USE OF DREDGED MATERIAL ARISING FROM MAINTENANCE DREDGING OPERATIONS in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Kolkata Port Trust invites bids for UTILISATION, BENEFICIAL USE OF DREDGED MATERIAL ARISING FROM MAINTENANCE DREDGING OPERATIONS in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Marine Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA PORT TRUST

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kolkata Port Trust

Organization Chain

Kolkata Port Trust||Kolkata Dock System - KoPT||Civil - KDS||O/o Chief Engr. / Sr.Ex.Engr.(Contract) - KDS

Bid Opening Place

Chief Engineers Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kolkata Port Trust||Kolkata Dock System - KoPT||Civil - KDS||O/o Chief Engr. / Sr.Ex.Engr.(Contract) - KDS Tender Reference Number DMD/EOI/2026/01 Tender ID 2026_KoPT_924195_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Documents as per EOI letter 1 .pdf Documents as per EOI letter 2 .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title UTILISATION, BENEFICIAL USE OF DREDGED MATERIAL ARISING FROM MAINTENANCE DREDGING OPERATIONS Work Description UTILISATION, BENEFICIAL USE OF DREDGED MATERIAL ARISING FROM MAINTENANCE DREDGING OPERATIONS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Marine Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NAVIGATIONAL CHANNELS OF HOOGHLY RIVER Pincode 700001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief Engineers Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Oct-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI letter 713.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DredgingEOI.pdf EOI Letter 697.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, Marine Department Address 15 Strand Road, Kolkata 700001   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data