TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For MOEI and Fans, compound light and RMO drinking water supply pump set and Fire Fighting system installed at Jama Masjid, Darya Ganj, Rani Jhansi Road, Sadar Bazar and SPM Marg Fire Stations under AE(E), SD-IV, JED-02, New Delhi. in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,63,430

Value

₹81,71,501

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Department has released a public tender for (SH- Routine Maintenance and Operation of various Electrical and Mechanical services including misc. EI Works in various Fire Stations). in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹81,71,501

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M252

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M252 Tender Reference Number 88/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297577_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical List of documents to be uploaded at Sr. No. 13 (a to m) at Page No. 03 and 4 of NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,63,430 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title MOEI and Fans, compound light and RMO drinking water supply pump set and Fire Fighting system installed at Jama Masjid, Darya Ganj, Rani Jhansi Road, Sadar Bazar and SPM Marg Fire Stations under AE(E), SD-IV, JED-02, New Delhi. Work Description (SH- Routine Maintenance and Operation of various Electrical and Mechanical services including misc. EI Works in various Fire Stations). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 81,71,501 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location MSO Building, ITO, New Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1096.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396463.xls BOQ 300.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum no.1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Elect Address O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data