TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CAMC of 10 KVA UPS-IT for 03 Years at NTPC Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited announces a tender for CAMC of 10 KVA UPS-IT for 03 Years at NTPC Faridabad in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||DBF Headquarter||Faridabad Gas Power Station

Bid Opening Place

Faridabad Gas Power Station

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||DBF Headquarter||Faridabad Gas Power Station Tender Reference Number NTPC/Faridabad GPS/9900331460 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111007_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical/Finance Technical Details and SOW duly signed Must be submitted .pdf NIL Deviation Certificate duly signed and stamped to be submitted .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title CAMC of 10 KVA UPS-IT for 03 Years at NTPC Faridabad Work Description CAMC of 10 KVA UPS-IT for 03 Years at NTPC Faridabad NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Faridabad Gas Power Station Village- Mujedi, PO - Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Faridabad Gas Power Station Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 97.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocF.pdf Tender Documents 3574.44 2 BOQ BOQ_114238.xls Price Bid 297.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name SK GAURAV SR. MANAGER (CnM) Address Faridabad Gas Power Station Village- Mujedi, PO - Nimka Faridabad 121004   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2