TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of Dietary and Non Dietary in NAGAON, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Women and Child Development has released a public tender for Supply of Dietary and Non Dietary articles for the inmates of Children and Observation Home for Girls Nagaon in NAGAON, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Women and Child Development||Directorate of Women and Child Development||State Child Protection Society||Children Home for Girls, Panigaon

Bid Opening Place

State Home for Women and Children Nagaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Women and Child Development||Directorate of Women and Child Development||State Child Protection Society||Children Home for Girls, Panigaon Tender Reference Number SCPS(G)370/2017/Pt-1/803 Tender ID 2026_DoWC_53573_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee .pdf Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Dietary and Non Dietary Work Description Supply of Dietary and Non Dietary articles for the inmates of Children and Observation Home for Girls Nagaon NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Supply of Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location State Home for Women and Children Nagaon Pincode 782003 Pre Bid Meeting Place State Home for Women and Children Nagaon  Pre Bid Meeting Address East Amolapatty near sivasthan nagaon  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place State Home for Women and Children Nagaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 280.79 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents feechoh.pdf Fee 250.56 2 Additional Documents tecnical.pdf technical 1212.37 3 BOQ BOQ_84274.xls BOQ 555.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintendent Address East Amolapatty near sivasthan nagaon   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data