TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 8966/E8 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹79,920

Value

₹39,96,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR TO PLASTERING, BRICKWORK, FLOORING, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTINGS, JOINERY, ATT, WPT SHEET, CEILING, WALLING, PERIODICAL SERVICES AND CERTAIN MISC REPAIR ETC TO OTM ACCN AT BMC UNDER GE (C) KOLKATA in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,96,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE(CENTRAL) KOLKATA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES||CWE KOLKATA - MES||GE(CENTRAL) KOLKATA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (Central) Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES||CWE KOLKATA - MES||GE(CENTRAL) KOLKATA - MES Tender Reference Number 8966/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784758_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of DD and application .pdf Scan copy of EMD .pdf Scan copy of enlistment letter .pdf Scan copy of letter showing PF code No received from authority concerned .pdf Scan copy of documents showing GST registration with concerned authority of Govt of India .pdf Scan copies of documents meeting the eligibility criteria for unenlisted contractor .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS/DETAILS FOR ENLISTED CONTRACTOR FOR ONE / TWO CLASS BELOW ELIGIBLE CLASS AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE(CENTRAL) KOLKATA Fee Payable At KOLKATA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 79,920 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE(CENTRAL) KOLKATA EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title 8966/E8 Work Description REPAIR TO PLASTERING, BRICKWORK, FLOORING, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTINGS, JOINERY, ATT, WPT SHEET, CEILING, WALLING, PERIODICAL SERVICES AND CERTAIN MISC REPAIR ETC TO OTM ACCN AT BMC UNDER GE (C) KOLKATA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,96,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Kolkata Pincode 700022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (Central) Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 403.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER8966.pdf TENDER 1426.31 2 BOQ BOQ_879343.xls BOQ 385.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHRI RAKESH KUMAR Address GARRISON ENGINEER (CENTRAL) KOLKATA NAPIER ROAD HASTINGS 700022   Back

Categories 20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data