TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Fresh Cream,Malai Paneer,Mawa,Shrikhand,Malai Paneer CHEFAIR

Bid Publish Date

26-Oct-2024, 11:05 am

Bid End Date

27-Nov-2024, 9:00 am

EMD

₹9,700

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue26-Oct-2024, 11:05 am
Technical12-Jul-2024, 10:19 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Hotel Corporation Of India Limited invites bids for Fresh Cream, Malai Paneer, Mawa, Shrikhand, Malai Paneer CHEFAIR. Quantity: 6820. Submission Deadline: 27-11-2024 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AALOK OVERSEAS   Under PMA
-07-12-2024 15:49:18
2
CARBON STATIONERY AND XEROX   Under PMA
-07-12-2024 18:35:05
3
s j enterprises   Under PMA
-07-12-2024 18:53:24

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
s j enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Fresh Cream,Malai Paneer,Mawa,Shrikhand,Malai Paneer CHEFAIR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6820

Category

Fresh Cream

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

9

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Fresh Cream , Malai Paneer , Mawa , Shrikhand , Malai Paneer CHEFAIR

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONHOTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7071969.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Fresh Cream

Fresh Cream

90 kg Delivery: 15 days
#2

Malai Paneer

Malai Paneer

3,000 kg Delivery: 15 days
#3

Mawa

Mawa

365 kg Delivery: 15 days
#4

Shrikhand

Shrikhand

365 kg Delivery: 15 days
#5

Malai Paneer CHEFAIR

Malai Paneer CHEFAIR

3,000 kg Delivery: 15 days

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

25-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

27-Nov-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

27-Nov-2024, 4:00 am

#2

Update

12-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

14-Nov-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

14-Nov-2024, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer