TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair and Restoration All Sannathis Vimanam mandapams Rajagopuram Thirumadhil Wall Providing Cut stone first and second flooring Construction toilet block and erection of bore well arrangements in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

16-Mar-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,09,000

Value

₹1,97,74,204

Progress

Issue16-Mar-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments announces a tender for Repair and Restoration All of Sannathis, VimanamS mandapams, Rajagopuram, Thirumadhil Wall Providing Cut stone first and second flooring, Construction toilet block and erection of bore well arrangements in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

16-03-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

16-03-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,97,74,204

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Thanjavur||Arulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple-Thiruvalampozhil

Officer Inviting Bids

THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER GR4

Bid Opening Place

Arulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple at Thiruvalampozh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Thanjavur||Arulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple-Thiruvalampozhil Tender Reference Number 01/2026 Dt 12.03.2026 Tender ID 2026_HRCE_673359_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Registration copy with Live certificate .pdf GST Last month paid and IT for last year .pdf Working Experience and Technical Personnel BE,DCE,DEE .pdf Solvency,Tahsildar letter,EC upto,Bank OD and Annual Turnover .pdf Tender Documents .pdf Site visit certificate .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,09,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Repair and Restoration All Sannathis Vimanam mandapams Rajagopuram Thirumadhil Wall Providing Cut stone first and second flooring Construction toilet block and erection of bore well arrangements Work Description Repair and Restoration All of Sannathis,VimanamS mandapams, Rajagopuram, Thirumadhil Wall Providing Cut stone first and second flooring, Construction toilet block and erection of bore well arrangements NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,97,74,204 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Thiruppani Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Arulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple at Thiruvalampozh Pincode 613103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Arulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple at Thiruvalampozh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 12-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 12-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 16-Mar-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Mar-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Mar-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PaperADD 346.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf Tender Documents 1029.40 2 Additional Documents TenderSpecialContitions.pdf Tender special Conditions 496.61 3 BOQ BOQ_809338.xls BOQ 321.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date time change Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER GR4 Address Arulmigu Vadamooleshwarar Temple at Thiruvalampozhil Village, Thiruvaiyaru Taluk, Thanjavur District.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data