Bid Publish Date
22-Feb-2025, 2:11 pm
Bid End Date
06-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Accounts And Treasuries invites bids for Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2) in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 06-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO POINT SERVICES Under PMA | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNR-4K4324-FI | 04-03-2025 15:45:40 | |
| 2 | NIVEDHA OFFICE AUTOMATIONS Under PMA | Make : HI FOCUS Model : HD-NVR-4324H4-4K (V25.02 BH) | 04-03-2025 12:07:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NIVEDHA OFFICE AUTOMATIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) | |
| L2 | ELECTRO POINT SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Extended Deadline
06-Mar-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
06-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUDUCHERRY tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating prior experience in supplying CCTV-related equipment, and possessing a valid GST registration. Compliance with local business regulations and safety standards is also necessary to qualify.
Bidders must ensure that the technical specifications for the video recorder include high-definition recording capabilities, support for multiple camera inputs, and sufficient storage capacity. Additionally, remote monitoring capabilities and adherence to quality standards are essential.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details will be specified in the tender documentation. Bidders are required to submit the EMD as part of their application to demonstrate their commitment and seriousness in participating in the bidding process.
The notification of results will typically occur shortly after the evaluation process is completed. Bidders can expect to receive communication directly from the Finance Department regarding the acceptance or rejection of their submissions.
Yes, there are special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), including reduced fees and a preferential evaluation process. This aims to encourage MSE participation in such government tenders, supporting local businesses and entrepreneurship.