Progress
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE TO HT SWITCHGEAR POWER TRANSFORMER YARD MAINT WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT 33/11 KV SHEKHAWATI GRID UNDER GE (U) ELECT SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
270
Bid Submission Start
10-09-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹80,25,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE (U) Elect Supply
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender