TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Horizontal Autoclave in NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2026, 11:42 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Value

₹4,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2026, 11:42 am
Technical26-07-2026 18:22:13
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation L has released a public tender for Horizontal Autoclave (Q2) in NILGIRIS, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
B. P. LAB SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : BP LABSOL Model : BPL-1426-07-2026 18:22:13
2
BENCHMARCK SCIENTIFIC   Under PMA
Make : NSW INDIA Model : HHP-527-07-2026 11:16:58
3
CREATIVE LAB WORLD   Under PMA
Make : CREATIVE LAB WORLD Model : CLW-138-7518-08-2026 18:06:51
4
GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GENIST Model : GTA-003A21-08-2026 16:59:52
5
M.K.SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : M K SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS--M.K.SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Model : MKSI-13927-07-2026 11:26:03
6
M/S WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : W WARSI IMPEX MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA Model : WARSI IMPEX SS-552325-07-2026 16:07:56
7
NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NSW INDIA Model : HHP-527-07-2026 11:50:08
8
ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL PLANTS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Sambion Model : SAMBION 71025-07-2026 20:36:48
9
THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE)   Under PMA
Make : ARTI SURGICALS--Arti surgicals Model : HCS162413-08-2026 18:08:38
10
ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ZENOTREX MEDICO Model : ZPL-AH01F27-07-2026 09:26:29
11
ZOHRA SURGICAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Zohra Model : ZSEA08-0725-07-2026 20:13:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ZOHRA SURGICAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Horizontal Autoclave
L2
B. P. LAB SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Horizontal Autoclave
L3
ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Horizontal Autoclave
L4
ROCKWELL INDUSTRIAL PLANTS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Horizontal Autoclave
L5
GENIST TECHNOCRACY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Horizontal Autoclave
L6
M.K.SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Horizontal Autoclave
L7
M/S WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Horizontal Autoclave
L8
BENCHMARCK SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Horizontal Autoclave

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

8

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Horizontal Autoclave (Q2)

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

The Nilgiris

Delivery Pincodes

643006

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Boobalan643006,Nucleus Jersey and Stud Farm, Finger Post PO, Udhagamandalam, 643006, Nilgiris District, Tamil NaduThe NilgirisTamil Nadu643006115-

Authority Records

TAMILNADU DAIRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9621023.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 15

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

14-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

#2

Update

11-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

14-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

14-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PRODUCT INFORMATION All piping material SS 304 / SS 316 / SS 316 L
PRODUCT INFORMATION Door Construction Material SS 304 / SS 316 / SS 316 L
PRODUCT INFORMATION Heater material SS 304 / SS 316 / SS 316 L
PRODUCT INFORMATION Wall Type Triple Walled
PRODUCT INFORMATION Door Single door
PRODUCT INFORMATION Door operation mechanism Radial locking
PRODUCT INFORMATION Finishing Mirror finished inner and external surface
PRODUCT INFORMATION Design Type Cylindrical
PRODUCT INFORMATION Boiler Specifications Made of SS 304 / SS 316 / SS 316 L sheet, Water inlet & outlet valves, Water level glass window, Boiler safety valve
PRODUCT INFORMATION Boiler type Inbuilt
PRODUCT INFORMATION Insulation Glass wool
PRODUCT INFORMATION Multiport valve No
PRODUCT INFORMATION Working temperature (degree celsius) 121 to 135
PRODUCT INFORMATION Working pressure (PSI) 15 to 32
PRODUCT INFORMATION Sterilization Period (minutes) ≤ 25 minutes
PRODUCT INFORMATION Controller type PLC controller
PRODUCT INFORMATION Pressure Automatic pressure control switch, Analog dial type pressure gauge, Manual pressure release valves for chamber & jacket
PRODUCT INFORMATION Standard fittings Mains MCB, Silicon gasket, Vacuum breaker, Steam trap, Jacket safety valve, Chamber safety valve
WARRANTY Warranty in years (Option of comprehensive warranty is available through bidding only, which if opted will supersede normal warranty in the catalogue) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Or higher