Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹57,000
Value
₹57,15,000
Location
Progress
Corporation of Chennai announces a tender for Proposed Construction of modern SS bus shelter 9m x 3m with CCTV, EV charging, Wi-Fi and lighting, linked to Central Control Room for women safety at S. M. Nagar Main Rd Jn, Central Avenue West, MKB Nagar Bus Stand opp. , D-37, Z4, MLA Scheme, CMIUTM in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 17:05:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹57,15,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender