TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of Fire Resistant furniture for C and I Department for NTPC RIHAND. in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Fire Resistant furniture for C and I Department for NTPC RIHAND. in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

NAYA RAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330242 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110775_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TECHNICAL BID .pdf PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Fire Resistant furniture for C and I Department for NTPC RIHAND. Work Description Procurement of Fire Resistant furniture for C and I Department for NTPC RIHAND. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location Rihand Super Thermal Power Pincode 231223 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAYA RAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 199.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SPC.pdf SPECIAL PURCHASE CONDITIONS 271.25 2 Tender Documents StandardDocuments.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 4512.13 3 Tender Documents Technicalspecification.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION 182.06 4 BOQ BOQ_114002.xls PRICE BID 310.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 BOD EXTENTION2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name H S TEJA Address CENTRAL PROCUREMENT GROUP 10TH FLOOR, TOWER-C, CBD COMMERCIAL COMPLEX SECTOR-21, NAYA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data