TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Renewal of back to back OEM support upgrade for existing Core Network infrastructure of the Directorate of Commercial Taxes,GoWB. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED invites bids for Renewal of back to back OEM support upgrade for existing Core Network infrastructure of the Directorate of Commercial Taxes, GoWB. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

IT SERVICES - HARDWARE

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Tender Reference Number WTL/CT/AMC/26-27/036 Tender ID 2026_WTL_1038674_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT1 .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT2 .pdf TECHNICAL COMPLIANCE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renewal of back to back OEM support upgrade for existing Core Network infrastructure of the Directorate of Commercial Taxes,GoWB. Work Description Renewal of back to back OEM support upgrade for existing Core Network infrastructure of the Directorate of Commercial Taxes,GoWB. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category IT SERVICES - HARDWARE Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place ONLINE  Pre Bid Meeting Address WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 691.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551441.xls BOQ 319.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data