TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of 5 Seater AC Sedan cars 2 numbers diesel/petrol below 1500 CC with drivers for two years on monthly contract basis for running 2000km per month in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

30-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹17,28,000

Progress

Issue30-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation has released a public tender for Hiring of 5 Seater AC Sedan cars 2 numbers diesel/petrol below 1500 CC with drivers for two years on monthly contract basis for running 2000km per month in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 22-01-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||Office of the Assistant Director Soil Survey Alappuzha

Officer Inviting Bids

Anu. S

Bid Opening Place

O/o The Assistant Director Soil Survey Alappuzha

Work Location

Alappuzha

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

31-12-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-12-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

22-01-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE