TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SITC of ACB at Rig Sagar Uday

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited invites bids for Supply, Retrofitting, Testing and Commissioning of Air Circuit Breaker of Main Engine and Emergency Generator at Rig Sagar Uday. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

347

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MUMBAI- DRILLING AND WELL SERVICES-ONGC||OFFSHORE DRILLING SERVICES

Bid Opening Place

11 High ONGC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MUMBAI- DRILLING AND WELL SERVICES-ONGC||OFFSHORE DRILLING SERVICES Tender Reference Number P46DS26003 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_287848_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bid Documents .pdf Price Format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SITC of ACB at Rig Sagar Uday Work Description Supply, Retrofitting, Testing and Commissioning of Air Circuit Breaker of Main Engine and Emergency Generator at Rig Sagar Uday NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category Electrification Services  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 347  Location Rig Sagar Uday Pincode 999999 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 11 High ONGC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 156.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIDDOC.pdf Tender Documents 1214.73 2 Other Document BOQ.xls Price Format 51.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Submission Date Extension 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Debjit Das Address Cluster 3111 3rd floor 11 high ONGC bandra sion link road Mumbai 400017   Back

Categories 21

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data