TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Track Suit 2026 Ist Call in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹12,00,000

Value

₹4,00,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Sports and Youth Welfare announces a tender for E Tender for supply of Track Suit Shoes T Shirt Cap Socks 2026 First Call in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Sports and Youth Welfare

Organization Chain

Directorate Sports and Youth Welfare

Bid Opening Place

BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Sports and Youth Welfare Tender Reference Number 4152/DSYW/INFRA/2026 Tender ID 2026_DSYW_529259_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Tender Document Given in the bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Track Suit 2026 Ist Call Work Description E Tender for supply of Track Suit Shoes T Shirt Cap Socks 2026 First Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BHOPAL Pincode 462003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E Tender for supply of Track Suit Shoes T Shirt Cap Socks 2026 First Call 89.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ETenderforTrackSuitShoesTShirtBag2026FirstCall.pdf E Tender for Track Suit Shoes T Shirt Bag 2026 First Call 225.08 2 BOQ BOQ_637636.xls PRICE BID 295.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE Address T T NAGAR STADIUM BHOPAL   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data