TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

12-Apr-2025, 5:57 pm

Bid End Date

30-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue12-Apr-2025, 5:57 pm
Technical22-04-2025 09:31:47
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for National Bank For Agriculture And Ruraldevelopment Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683: 2018 (Q2) ( PAC Only) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 2 by. Submission Deadline: 30-04-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S STAR FIRE PROTECTION   Under PMA
Make : ceasefire Model : CF-00111222-04-2025 09:31:47
2
RATHI CONSTRUCTIONS   Under PMA
Make : ceasefire Model : CF-00111220-04-2025 15:45:18
3
T J ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : ceasefire Model : CF-00111220-04-2025 11:37:36

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RATHI CONSTRUCTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018
L2
T J ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018
L3
M/S STAR FIRE PROTECTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTNATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7736390.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

25-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Apr-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

30-Apr-2025, 11:00 am

#2

Update

24-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Apr-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

25-Apr-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer