TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Central verge repair with white wash, drainage repair, shoulder repair and road side clearance work of master plan road (Area Kolar) under Const. Sub Div. No.03 (2nd Call) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Capital Project Administration invites bids for Central verge repair with white wash, drainage repair, shoulder repair and road side clearance work of master plan road (Area Kolar) under Const. Sub Div. No. 03 (2nd Call) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CAPITAL PROJECT ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Capital Project Administration||SE Capital project (C) Circle||EE-Construction Division No. 2-CPA-Bhopal

Bid Opening Place

EE PWD CAPITAL DN 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Capital Project Administration||SE Capital project (C) Circle||EE-Construction Division No. 2-CPA-Bhopal Tender Reference Number 23/SAC Tender ID 2026_CPA_528411_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of valid PWD Registration certificate, Organisation details in Annex H, PAN and GST Reg .pdf Scanned copy of payment receipts for cost of tender form and EMD .pdf Affidavit in Annex B duly notarized on Rs.200 Stamp .pdf 2 Finance Price bid is to be submitted by the bidder in BOQ percentage template in excel format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Central verge repair with white wash, drainage repair, shoulder repair and road side clearance work of master plan road (Area Kolar) under Const. Sub Div. No.03 (2nd Call) Work Description Central verge repair with white wash, drainage repair, shoulder repair and road side clearance work of master plan road (Area Kolar) under Const. Sub Div. No.03 (2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Bhopal Pincode 462016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PWD CAPITAL DN 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 935.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf Updated tender documents 11072.51 2 Other Document SCHEDULEOFITEMS.pdf NIT Schedule or schedule of items to be done 553.08 3 BOQ BOQ_640072.xls Price bid in BOQ percentage template 233.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PWD CAPITAL DN 2 Address EE PWD CAPITAL DN 2 E-5 Arera Colony Bhopal   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data