Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm
Bid End Date
22-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹28,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board invites bids for Hiring of 1 No. High Pressure suction cum jetting machine of water tank capacity 1500ltr. Mounted on Mahindra Bolero for maintenance of sewerage system in Ward no. 218 Sunder Nagri in Seemapuri constituency AC-63 under EE(C) -08 in NORTH EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP BROTHERS AUTO WORKS | 21-08-2026 15:20:00 | |
| 2 | MANAN ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2026 21:49:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 15:30:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 15:30:00
Document Download End
22-08-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Tender refer
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE