TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual Operation and maintenance of shelter house solapur municipal corporation. (as per specification) in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹13,000

Value

₹13,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Solapur Municipal Corporation has released a public tender for Annual Operation and maintenance of shelter house solapur municipal corporation. (as per specification) in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Solapur Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Solapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Solapur Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number SMC/UCD/02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SMC_1330956_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number Details  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate Details  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format Details  Bidders Address Format Details  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate Details  5. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  6. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  7. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  8. Financial Details  Undertaking affidavit of bidder to invest minimum cash  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  9. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Operation and maintenance of shelter house solapur municipal corporation. (as per specification) Work Description Annual Operation and maintenance of shelter house solapur municipal corporation. (as per specification) NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location Solapur Pincode 413001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Solapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 481.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2278130.xls BOQ 304.50 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf TD 4330.81 3 Additional Documents additional_document.pdf Additional Document 652.41   Tender Inviting Authority Name Social Development officer Address Social Development officer, Women and child Development Officer,Labour Welfare and public relation officer,SMC   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹13,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2