TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairing and maintenance of chainlink fencing of Deer enclosure in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹15,998

Progress

Issue15-Jul-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS REFER TO NIT in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - 24 PARGANAS(NORTH) DIVISION

Officer Inviting Bids

DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, 24-PARGANAS(N)DIVN

Bid Opening Place

O/of the DFO/24PGSN

Address

Court Complex (Near Barasat Bus Stand), Barasat, North 24 Parganas District

Work Location

BBWLS PARMADAN

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

15-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

15-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE