TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Operation and comprehensive maintenance of Mechanical road Sweeper for cleaning of main roads in NDMC area. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,43,930

Value

₹2,71,96,492

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for New Delhi Municipal Council Running Operation and Maintenance of existing 05 No. (03 Nos. BHARAT BENZ ROOTS AND 02 Nos. TATA TPS) Mechanical road sweepers. in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,71,96,492

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, NDMC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-I||RIP

Bid Opening Place

Room NO. 2003,2nd Floor, Palika Kendra, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-I||RIP Tender Reference Number 05/EE(SD)/2026-27(204539) Tender ID 2026_NDMC_297219_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,43,930 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary, NDMC EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Operation and comprehensive maintenance of Mechanical road Sweeper for cleaning of main roads in NDMC area. Work Description Running Operation and Maintenance of existing 05 No. (03 Nos. BHARAT BENZ ROOTS AND 02 Nos.TATA TPS ) Mechanical road sweepers. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,71,96,491 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Room NO. 2003,2nd Floor, Palika Kendra, New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chamber of CE(C-I)  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chamber of CE(C-I), 10TH FLOOR, PALIKA KENDRA, NEW DELHI - 110001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Room NO. 2003,2nd Floor, Palika Kendra, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Documents to be uploaded as per NIT 3169.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395928.xls BOQ 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(SD) Address Room NO. 2003,2nd Floor, Palika Kendra, New Delhi - 110001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data