TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Dec-2024, 7:18 pm

Bid End Date

04-Jan-2025, 8:00 pm

EMD

₹7,000

Progress

Issue20-Dec-2024, 7:18 pm
Technical31-12-2024 16:05:40
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply (Q4) in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 2000 issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-01-2025 20: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
EWIT INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : ewit Model : EW-PE30PN10-75MM31-12-2024 16:05:40
2
KP ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 75MM04-01-2025 16:29:11
3
M/S RAI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 75MM03-01-2025 19:05:36
4
S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : ewit Model : EW-PE30PN10-75MM04-01-2025 17:10:41
5
SHRI SALASAR HARDWARE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 75MM04-01-2025 14:09:52

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply
L2
M/S RAI TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply (Q4)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7281863.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer