TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SUPPLY OF HEATING ELEMENT (BASKETS) FOR AIR PRE-HEATER OF PH-III SGTPS BIRSINGHPUR in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹9,68,000

Value

₹9,68,50,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for SUPPLY OF HEATING ELEMENT (BASKETS) FOR AIR PRE-HEATER OF PH-III SGTPS BIRSINGHPUR in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,68,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||HQ Jabalpur - MPPGCL||Executive Director(MM)-Jabalpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o CE(MM) MPPGCL JABALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||HQ Jabalpur - MPPGCL||Executive Director(MM)-Jabalpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number CE(MM)/P-V/BASKET-SGTPS Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_505865_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR PREVIOUSLY EXECUTED ORDER COPIES .pdf EMD AS PER NIT .pdf ANNUAL TURNOVER DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT .pdf AUDITED BALANCE SHEETS AND PAND L ACCOUNTS AND CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY CA CONTAINING UDIN .pdf DSC AUTHORIZATION CERTIFICATE .pdf TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID .rar UN PRICE REPLICA OF BOQ .pdf DOCUMENTS REGARDING STATUS OF BIDDER .pdf PQR UNDERTAKING AS PER ANNEXURE-III OF SBD REGARDING SUCCESSFUL EXECUTION OF CONTRACT .pdf AUTHORITY LETTER TO SUBMIT OFFER ON BEHALF OF FIRM AS PER NIT .pdf TENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER AS PER ANNEXURE-XI OF SBD .pdf CHECKLIST FORMATS/DOCUMENTS AS PER ANNEXURE XV OF SBD .pdf UNDERTAKING FOR FAIR AND ETHICAL PRACTICES AS PER ANNEXURE IV OF SBD .pdf AFFIDAVIT FOR NO BANNING/ BLACKLISTING/DELISTING AS PER ANNEXURE IX OF SBD .pdf TENDER FEE OR ITS EXEMPTION DETAILS .pdf AFFIDAVIT FOR NO INSOLVENCY AND BANKRUPTCY .pdf MODEL CERTIFICATE FOR PARTICIPATION OF BIDDERS AS PER NIT IN THE FORMAT PROVIDED .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,68,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF HEATING ELEMENT (BASKETS) FOR AIR PRE-HEATER OF PH-III SGTPS BIRSINGHPUR Work Description SUPPLY OF HEATING ELEMENT (BASKETS) FOR AIR PRE-HEATER OF PH-III SGTPS BIRSINGHPUR NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,68,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location ED(MM) MPPGCL JABALPUR Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o CE(MM) MPPGCL JABALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT-298 1002.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents blacklisting200.pdf AFFIDAVIT FOR NO BANNING/ BLACKLISTING/DELISTING 95.79 2 Tender Documents CORRIGENDUM505865new.pdf CORRIGENDUM OF NIT-298 67.48 3 Tender Documents emdformatnew1.pdf BANK GUARANTEE FORMAT FOR EMD 103.96 4 Tender Documents AnnexureXV.pdf CHECKLIST (ANNEXURE XV OF SBD) 70.05 5 Tender Documents Standard_bid_doc.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT 6563.93 6 Tender Documents Affidavit-noinsolvencyandbankruptcy200.pdf AFFIDAVIT ON NON JUDICIAL STAMP PAPER FOR NON INSOLVENCY AND BANKRUPTCY 131.47 7 Tender Documents ModelCertificate.pdf MODEL CERTIFICATE 371.99 8 Tender Documents techbidsgtps505865.xls TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID 411.00 9 Tender Documents TS505865.pdf TENDER SPECIFICATION 897.21 10 Tender Documents Tenderacceptanceletter.pdf TENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER 66.08 11 Tender Documents limitationofliabilityamendment.pdf LIMITATION OF LIABILITY AMENDMENT 147.22 12 Tender Documents SBDAMENDMENTS.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT AMENDMENT ORDER 665.00 13 BOQ BOQ_637435.xls PRICE BID 482.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(MM) MPPGCL Jabalpur Address O/o CE(MM) Block No. 8 Ground Floor Shakti Bhawan Rampur Jabalpur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data