Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹5,000
Value
₹6,81,512
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd has released a public tender for ESTIMATE FOR PROVIDING ADDITIONAL 3. 15 MVA PTR WITH 01 NO ADDITIONAL BAY UNDER Bhandariya SUBSTATION UNDER SATWAS DN KANNOD in DEWAS, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,120
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
23-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,81,512
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
22-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE