TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for All in One PC (V2) in BALANGIR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-Feb-2025, 4:48 pm

Bid End Date

28-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue18-Feb-2025, 4:48 pm
Technical28-02-2025 11:48:51
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for N/a All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in BALANGIR, ODISHA. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FRIENDS SOLUTION ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G28-02-2025 11:48:51
2
GEM DEALER   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50028-02-2025 15:37:20
3
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 DOS 8512SSD3 23.8" WIFI28-02-2025 16:22:59
4
Info Esconet Technologies   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G26-02-2025 11:47:41
5
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 DOS 8512SSD3 23.8" WIFI28-02-2025 14:43:42
6
KPS Infotech   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G28-02-2025 14:47:43
7
M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 DOS 8512SSD3 23.8" WIFI27-02-2025 17:04:11
8
MX INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : i2308-M26-02-2025 13:18:50
9
SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 DOS 8512SSD3 23.8" WIFI28-02-2025 14:33:54

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GEM DEALER   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2
MX INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L3
KPS Infotech   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L4
Info Esconet Technologies   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L5
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L6
SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L7
M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L8
KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L9
FRIENDS SOLUTION ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7543137.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer