TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Interlocking road repair work at various places in Ward No. 07 Subhash Nagar and Lohia Nagar. in KANPUR DEHAT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹57,064

Value

₹5,70,638

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Interlocking road repair work at various places in Ward No. 07 Subhash Nagar and Lohia Nagar. in KANPUR DEHAT, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,70,638

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Rasulabad Kanpur Dehat

Bid Opening Place

RASULABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Rasulabad Kanpur Dehat Tender Reference Number 1044/NPR/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1177954_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER NOTICE .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE OFFICER Fee Payable At NP RASHULABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,064 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 10.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE OFFICER EMD Payable At NP RASHULABAD     Work Item Details Title Interlocking road repair work at various places in Ward No. 07 Subhash Nagar and Lohia Nagar. Work Description Interlocking road repair work at various places in Ward No. 07 Subhash Nagar and Lohia Nagar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,70,638 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location RASULABAD Pincode 209306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RASULABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 112.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2213501.xls BOQ 229.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENTION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address OFFICE NP RASHULABAD   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data