Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹28,935
Value
₹14,46,707
Location
Progress
MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT announces a tender for WBMAD/ULB/KNJ/05/WORKS/ /KM/26-27 in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,620
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
PLUMBING WORKS M/R
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,46,707
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender