TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Battery Bank with all accessories and Dismantling old Battery Bank at Ph-II UG Stations (L-2, L-6 and AEL) of DMRC Network. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,101

Value

₹1,50,10,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Battery Bank with all accessories and Dismantling old Battery Bank at Ph-II UG Stations (L-2, L-6 and AEL) of DMRC Network. in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,50,10,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Tender-O and M - DMRC

Bid Opening Place

Metro Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Tender-O and M - DMRC Tender Reference Number OEW-2280 Tender ID 2026_DMRC_286484_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of transaction of payment of tender fee and EMD .pdf Work Experience documents .pdf Audited financial statements .pdf PAN No, GST, EPF and ESI Registration No. .pdf Power of Attorney, Board resolution, MOA, AOA and other supporting documents .pdf Form of Tender with all the appendices as per tender requirements .pdf Other supporting documents .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,101 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Battery Bank with all accessories and Dismantling old Battery Bank at Ph-II UG Stations (L-2, L-6 and AEL) of DMRC Network. Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Battery Bank with all accessories and Dismantling old Battery Bank at Ph-II UG Stations (L-2, L-6 and AEL) of DMRC Network. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,50,10,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through video conferencing  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through video conferencing  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Metro Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 447.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc.rar Tender Documents 21861.16 2 BOQ BOQ_334323.xls Price Bid 387.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE Tender/O and M Address DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD. 5th FLOOR, C-WING, METRO BHAWAN, FIRE BRIGADE LANE, BARAKHAMBA ROAD, NEW DELHI 110001   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data