TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Rectification of OFC Cable in SC-DHNE Section of SC Territory in KURNOOL, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:10 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹97,000

Value

₹48,48,419

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:10 am
AwardPending

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd has released a public tender for Rectification of OFC Cable in SC-DHNE Section of SC Territory in KURNOOL, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,48,419

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per Tender Document

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd

Organization Chain

Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd

Bid Opening Place

1-10-39 to 44, 6A, 6th Floor, Gumidelli Towers

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd Tender Reference Number RailTel/e- Tender/SR /SC/OT/2026- 27/25 Tender ID 2026_RTCIL_849195_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per Tender Document EMD Payable At As per Tender Document     Work Item Details Title Rectification of OFC Cable in SC-DHNE Section of SC Territory Work Description Rectification of OFC Cable in SC-DHNE Section of SC Territory NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,48,419 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location DHONE Pincode 518222 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 1-10-39 to 44, 6A, 6th Floor, Gumidelli Towers Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1223.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents signed Final doc SC 3 sections OT 23 24 25.pdf Doc 12511.57   Tender Inviting Authority Name TM/SC Address 1-10-39 to 44, 6A, 6th Floor, Gumidelli Towers, Begumpet Airport Road, Opp. Shoppers Stop, Hyderabad- 500 016   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data