TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Installation, testing and commissioning of 180 / 1 A, 0.2S class CTs supplied by TCC, in two phases, after dismantling the existing CTs and associated works for getting Approval from Kerala state Electrical Inspectorate and energization in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹12,500

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd has released a public tender for Installation, testing and commissioning of 180 / 1 A, 0. 2S class CTs supplied by TCC, in two phases, after dismantling the existing CTs and associated works for getting Approval from Kerala state Electrical Inspectorate and energization in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd

Bid Opening Place

THE TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LTD.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Travancore Cochin Chemicals Ltd Tender Reference Number TCCL/WC/2467/2026 Tender ID 2026_TCCL_865785_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documentary evidence to prove valid A grade contractor license. .pdf Documentary evidence to prove the pre-qualification requirement as per the Clause No.II in tender. .pdf Self- declaration in letter head for non- blacklisting .pdf Declaration to be submitted by the tenderer/ bidder in our letterhead, duly filled and signed .pdf Compliance statement attached with the tender duly filled, signed and sealed .pdf Techno Commercial Offer with bidder details and acceptance of our terms and conditions in letterhead .pdf GST Registration details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Installation, testing and commissioning of 180 / 1 A, 0.2S class CTs supplied by TCC, in two phases, after dismantling the existing CTs and associated works for getting Approval from Kerala state Electrical Inspectorate and energization Work Description Installation, testing and commissioning of 180 / 1 A, 0.2S class CTs supplied by TCC, in two phases, after dismantling the existing CTs and associated works for getting Approval from Kerala state Electrical Inspectorate and energization NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location THE TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LTD Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THE TRAVANCORE COCHIN CHEMICALS LTD. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Installation, testing and commissioning of 180 / 1 A, 0.2S class CTs 358.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER2467.pdf Installation, testing and commissioning of 180 / 1 A, 0.2S class CTs supplied by TCC, in two phases, after dismantling the existing CTs and associated works for getting Approval from Kerala state Electrical Inspectorate and energization 1127.30 2 BOQ BOQ_1466982.xls Installation, testing and commissioning of 180 / 1 A, 0.2S class CTs supplied by TCC, in two phases, after dismantling the existing CTs and associated works for getting Approval from Kerala state Electrical Inspectorate and energization 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGMMT Address TCCL UDYOGAMANDAL PO KOCHI   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data