TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of CISF Housing Complex, Barracks and Associated Infrastructure, Diu in DIU, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹51,00,000

Value

₹40,61,65,860

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Diu District announces a tender for Construction of CISF Housing Complex, Barracks and Associated Infrastructure, Diu in DIU, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,61,65,860

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II, Diu

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Diu District

Organization Chain

Diu District||Public Works Department - Diu||Executive Engineer-PWD - Diu

Bid Opening Place

The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II, Diu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Diu District||Public Works Department - Diu||Executive Engineer-PWD - Diu Tender Reference Number e-tender Notice No. 42/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DIUDT_4932_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II, Diu Fee Payable At DIU Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II, Diu EMD Payable At DIU     Work Item Details Title Construction of CISF Housing Complex, Barracks and Associated Infrastructure, Diu Work Description Construction of CISF Housing Complex, Barracks and Associated Infrastructure, Diu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,61,65,863 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Diu Pincode 362520 Pre Bid Meeting Place The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II, Diu  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o. The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II, Fort Road, Diu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II, Diu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice, NIT, Schedule, Drawings 14391.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_5106.xls BOQ 784.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II, Diu Address O/o. The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II, Fort Road, Diu   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data