Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 10:35 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹2,900
Value
₹1,45,492
Location
Progress
DGP-JK announces a tender for Insulation and Allied Essential works for Security Hut at Pay and Accounts Office Shah House Jawahar Nagar Srinagar. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,45,492
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document