Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for River bank protection erosion control measures on the Right bank of River Subansiri downstream to Sonowal gaon beyond 30KM RD 36. 13KM to 37. 13KM 1000m in DHEMAJI, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 19-10-2023 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALent Technology Pvt Ltd | 19-10-2023 10:31:00 | |
| 2 | AMPHIC CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-10-2023 16:48:00 | |
| 3 | BARMUNALT PEGUS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2023 22:25:00 | |
| 4 | B B CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | 19-10-2023 15:57:00 | |
| 5 | BHABISHYA ASHIMRAJ VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-10-2023 11:49:00 | |
| 6 | Bhackta Mohan Hazarika Enterprises LLP | 19-10-2023 16:01:00 | |
| 7 | JOSHU ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-10-2023 16:23:00 | |
| 8 | Losang Power & Infra Private Limited | 19-10-2023 14:46:00 | |
| 9 | M/S DEEPAK CHETRY | 18-10-2023 12:47:00 | |
| 10 | M/s PRIDIB INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-10-2023 15:07:00 | |
| 11 | NEW DREAMLAND ASSOCIATES LLP | 19-10-2023 16:46:00 | |
| 12 | NORTHERN GASES | 19-10-2023 09:39:00 | |
| 13 | SRI KULEN HAZARIKA | 18-10-2023 21:01:00 | |
| 14 | UBRA SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 11-10-2023 12:00:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Losang Power & Infra Private Limited | |
| L2 | JOSHU ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | |
| L3 | BHABISHYA ASHIMRAJ VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | |
| L4 | B B CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | |
| L5 | UBRA SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | |
| L6 | NEW DREAMLAND ASSOCIATES LLP | |
| L7 | Bhackta Mohan Hazarika Enterprises LLP | |
| L8 | SRI KULEN HAZARIKA | |
| L9 | M/S DEEPAK CHETRY | |
| L10 | ALent Technology Pvt Ltd |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
300
Bid Submission Start
29-09-2023 10:00:00
Document Download Start
29-09-2023 10:00:00
Document Download End
19-10-2023 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,58,93,124
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHPC Limited
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document