TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Jul-2025, 1:09 pm

Bid End Date

08-Aug-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹75,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue19-Jul-2025, 1:09 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award22-Oct-2025, 12:49 am

A tender has been published for Bank Of India Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 135 by. Submission Deadline: 08-08-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 SFF DESKTOP08-08-2025 13:16:26
2
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"21-07-2025 10:06:54
3
CREATIVE INFO-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G08-08-2025 13:48:57
4
DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50007-08-2025 14:10:07
5
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50004-08-2025 08:14:41
6
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 SFF DESKTOP08-08-2025 12:30:29
7
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A08-08-2025 13:13:38
8
NETCOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G08-08-2025 13:43:38
9
OMSHAKTI INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C331-07-2025 15:38:17
10
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-56308-08-2025 13:28:58
11
RAPIDTECH IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G08-08-2025 13:31:27
12
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 wifi 21.5"04-08-2025 12:39:47
13
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10001-08-2025 18:26:38

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1NETCOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹86,41,215Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2CREATIVE INFO-LINK PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹95,14,070Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3RAPIDTECH IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹97,19,703Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

🎉 L1 Winner

NETCOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹86,41,215

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

21-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm

End

22-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

135

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

242

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8111290.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

30-Jul-2025
#2

Update

30-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

08-Aug-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

08-Aug-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in