TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RFQ12173 (Plumbing and carpentry related jobs in both KCC and KCM Township and both KCC and KCM plants as per requirements) in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹21,750

Value

₹10,86,300

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hindustan Copper Limited RFQ12173 (Plumbing and carpentry related jobs in both KCC and KCM Township and Plants) in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Enclosed in annexure

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,86,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Hindustan Copper Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Copper Limited||Khetri Copper Complex - Rajasthan||Purchase Section

Bid Opening Place

KCC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Copper Limited||Khetri Copper Complex - Rajasthan||Purchase Section Tender Reference Number RFQ12173 (Plumbing and carpentry related jobs in both KCC and KCM Township and Plants) Tender ID 2026_HCL_286581_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD supporting document as per clause no.12 of ANNEXURE-II or in case of claiming exemption, Udyam r .pdf PQC supporting documents. Experience Certificate, work order/Work orders with completion certificate .pdf Your offer letter on your letter head. .pdf Signed copy of our tender document as an acceptance of all NIT terms and conditions .pdf GST Certificate, Copy of PAN Card, Self declaration of ITR as per Appendix I. .pdf Self declaration of Local Content as per Appendix II. .pdf 2 Finance RFQ12173 (Plumbing and carpentry related jobs in both KCC and KCM Township and Plants) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,750 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Hindustan Copper Limited EMD Payable At Khetri Nagar / Kolihan Nagar     Work Item Details Title RFQ12173 (Plumbing and carpentry related jobs in both KCC and KCM Township and both KCC and KCM plants as per requirements) Work Description RFQ12173 (Plumbing and carpentry related jobs in both KCC and KCM Township and Plants) NDA/Pre Qualification Enclosed in annexure Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,86,300 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KCC, Khetri Nagar, Rajasthan Pincode 333504 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KCC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFQ12173 (Plumbing and carpentry related jobs in both KCC and KCM Township and Plants) 1090.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_334421.xls Price Breakup 270.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Saurabh Chaturvedi Address KCC, Khetri Nagar, Rajasthan   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data