Bid Publish Date
30-Oct-2024, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
13-Nov-2024, 1:00 pm
Progress
State Planning Commission invites bids for Office Chair (V3) (Q2), Credenzas (Q3), Centre Table (Q3). Quantity: 36. Submission Deadline: 13-11-2024 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHAWAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : DDS-1217 | 08-11-2024 10:52:27 | |
| 2 | GALAXY FURNITURE & COMPANY Under PMA | Make : SAYNCO Model : SC-GF-OCV3 1089 | 13-11-2024 10:45:22 | |
| 3 | M/s A K Trader's Under PMA | Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : DHT DDS 1223 | 08-11-2024 15:02:18 | |
| 4 | M/S HONEY FURNITURE HOUSE & GENERAL SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Make : UMAIZA--M/S UMAIZA ENTERPRISES Model : NA | 13-11-2024 12:49:41 | |
| 5 | M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : DELITE HI TECH Model : DHT-DDS-1260 | 08-11-2024 16:51:16 | |
| 6 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : OC | 13-11-2024 12:30:02 | |
| 7 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : OC | 13-11-2024 11:31:54 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/s A K Trader's Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Credenzas,Credenzas,Centre | |
| L2 | M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Credenzas,Credenzas,Centre | |
| L3 | DHAWAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Credenzas,Credenzas,Centre |
Quantity
36
Category
Office Chair (V3)
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
40
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
2
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Office Chair (V3) (Q2) , Credenzas (Q3) , Centre Table (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
13-Nov-2024, 7:30 am
Opening Date
13-Nov-2024, 8:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum of 3 years of relevant experience, and meeting financial criteria, which specifies an average annual turnover of 5 Lakhs. Additionally, bidders should demonstrate past performance with a score of 80% or higher.
Bidders must provide several essential certificates, including the OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance with BoQ specifications, and documents as specified in the ATC. These documents substantiate the bidder’s qualifications and compliance with technical requirements.
To register for the tender, interested bidders should follow the registration process outlined in the tender document. It generally involves creating an account on the relevant bidding portal and submitting necessary documentation as detailed in the eligibility criteria.
The tender documents can typically be submitted in widely accepted formats such as PDF, Word, and Excel. Bidders should ensure all documents are clear, legible, and fully comply with the requirements specified in the tender documentation.
The technical specifications for the office furniture include quality standards, dimensions, and material composition that must comply with the requirements specified in the Bill of Quantities. Bidders should refer to the specific descriptions detailed in the tender documentation.
Bidders must follow the quality standards as defined in the relevant guidelines and specifications included within the tender documentation. Individual items should meet the standards mandated for government procurement to ensure durability and usability.
Yes, bidders must comply with government procurement policies including any relevant local norms and regulations. It is also essential to demonstrate compliance with the 'Make in India' initiatives if applicable to the tender matter.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details must be specified in the bid submission, including the amount and the method of payment as stipulated in the tender. This payment ensures commitment on the bidder’s part to adhere to the terms of the tender.
Successful bidders will be required to submit a performance security guarantee that conforms to the conditions specified by the Planning Department. This security ensures that the bid conditions are fulfilled after award confirmation.
Payment terms are typically detailed in the tender documents. Bidders can expect terms regarding milestone payments upon delivery, completion of installation, and compliance checks.
Price evaluation considerations may include the total cost, quality of the product, compliance with specifications, and any additional benefits offered by the bidder.
Submissions should be made electronically through the designated portal, ensuring that all required documentation is uploaded before the closing date.
While the exact timelines fluctuate, the main proceedings such as submission, opening of bids, and evaluation phases will be outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders should be attentive to these details.
Results will typically be communicated through the official bidding platform where the tender was published. Bidders are encouraged to monitor the portal for updates regarding evaluations and final decisions.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups will be provided with certain advantages during the evaluation process, allowing them potential preference or exempt criteria if they meet stipulated conditions regarding experience and turnover.
Yes, the tender encourages local content procurement, adhering to policies that promote local manufacturing and services. Bidders must indicate how their offerings comply with local content guidelines as applicable.