TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of Steel Angles for Fabrication of Standing Ways Works in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Hindustan Shipyard Limited announces a tender for Procurement of Steel Angles for Fabrication of Standing Ways Works in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Shipyard Limited||MAIN PURCHASE

Bid Opening Place

Hindustan Shipyard Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Shipyard Limited||MAIN PURCHASE Tender Reference Number MP/Steel Angles/03/26-27 DTD 13 Aug 26 Tender ID 2026_HSL_99927_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial Bid along with Tender Notice duly signed .pdf Compliance of Technical specification .pdf Compliance of Detailed Terms and Conditions .pdf ECS Mandate (duly authorized) .pdf Details of Countries of Origin of all the components used in the equipment .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Steel Angles for Fabrication of Standing Ways Works Work Description Procurement of Steel Angles for Fabrication of Standing Ways Works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Hindustan Shipyard Limited Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hindustan Shipyard Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 945.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_109507.xls BOQ 287.50 2 Tender Documents Steel-Angles-for-Fabrication.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 2980.75   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due Date Extension 5 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name D. Kalanithi Manager(Purchase) Address Ph No - 9493792206   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data