TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Establishment of Permanent Public Address (PA) system - Auditorium in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹9,95,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Technical Education Establishment of Permanent Public Address (PA) system - Auditorium in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:50:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer NIT document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,95,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Government College of Engineering - Thanjavur

Bid Opening Place

GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, THANJAVUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Government College of Engineering - Thanjavur Tender Reference Number GCE/TNJ/ECE/4560/B1/2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_698395_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION IN COMPANY LETTER PAD ALONG WITH SIGNATURE IN PDF FORMAT ONLY .pdf GST .pdf PAN .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT - BROCHURES, LITERATURES .pdf DECLARATION CERTIFICATE OF NONE OF THEIR FAMILY MEMBERS IN GCE, THANJAVUR .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Establishment of Permanent Public Address (PA) system - Auditorium Work Description Establishment of Permanent Public Address (PA) system - Auditorium NDA/Pre Qualification Refer NIT document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,95,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, THANJAVUR Pincode 613402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, THANJAVUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TECHNICAL BID 1613.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839494.xls FINANCIAL BID 294.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name PRINCIPAL Address GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, THANJAVUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data