Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹18,900
Value
₹7,52,937
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Kerala State Electricity Board Cutting and clearing thick and thorny and light jungle growth along the line route from Loc no 94 to Outside Sabarigiri Yard ie Varayadumkokka to Generating Station portion under LMS, Moozhiyar in PATHANAMTHITTA, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,888
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,52,937
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE